Help

Get your tickets faster

4.7 rating 4.7
Use app

Red Sightseeing Copenhagen: 24H Hop-on Hop-Off Bus Tour

Explore the sights of Copenhagen with this 24-hour ticket

Audio guide: Danish, English, French, German, Italian, Mandarin, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Swedish
Live guide: English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
Provider: Tiqets International B.V.
Registered address: James Wattstraat 77-P, 1097 DL, Amsterdam, NL
Contact details

Reach out to the Tiqets Help Center, we act as a contact on behalf of the activity supplier

What's included

24 hours hop-on hop-off bus tour with 22 stops
Stops near the major attractions
Earphones (when using the ticket for the first time)
WiFi

What's not included

Boat tour

Important information

* Bus departs every 30-45 minutes, between 09:15 and 16:45 * The last complete tour departs at 15:15 * Sightseeing Bus stops are integrated with the public transport bus stops

Where you'll go

Landmarks you'll see

  • Nyhavn
  • Christiansborg Palace
  • Hop on and off the Copenhagen Sightseeing Bus and design your own sightseeing itinerary at 23 stops at various cultural highlights across the Danish capital
  • See the Little Mermaid, Tivoli Gardens, Nyhavn, Rosenborg Castle, and more
  • Your pass lasts 24 hours, so you have time to see everything you want, and once you've gotten the lay of the land, it's a great way to get around town too!

Make your mark in Denmark - hop on and off this Copenhagen Sightseeing Bus at 23 different stops around the city. See the Little Mermaid, ride the rollercoasters at Tivoli Gardens, count the fishing boats at Nyhavn, and more.

With 23 stops positioned strategically at cultural highlights across the Danish capital, and the ability to hop on and off as often as you like, this ticket gives you complete control over your Nordic adventure.

Ride the famous wheel in Tivoli Gardens, say hi to Hans Christian Andersen's Little Mermaid, and see the colorful storefronts by the water at Nyhavn. Hop off and stretch your legs on a waterfront stroll, relax with a coffee and a Danish pastry, and hop back on when the mood strikes.

You'll learn the history as you go via your audio guide. For instance, you might learn that Copenhagen was originally a quiet fishing village which used to suffer from frequent pirate raids!

Valid for: 24h

Once activated, your ticket is valid for 24 hours.

  • Hop on at any of the 23 stops of RED BUSES Copenhagen and show your smartphone ticket to the driver!
  • Bus stops are integrated with the city bus stops – look for a small sign for the sightseeing bus stop
  • Once on board, download the app to see bus departure and arrival times, and current location
  • The bus operates from 09:00 with departures every 10-45 minutes
  • The last departure from Central station/Tivoli Gardens is at 16:00
Red line
Tuesday 09:15 - 16:45
Wednesday 09:15 - 16:45
Thursday 09:15 - 16:45
Friday 09:15 - 16:45
Saturday 09:15 - 16:45
Sunday 09:15 - 16:45
Monday 09:15 - 16:45
Blue line
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Orange line
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
  • Cancellation is possible until 24 hours before your visit date.
  • Rescheduling is possible until 24 hours before your visit date.

Ratings & reviews

4.3
32 verified customer reviews
5
4
3
2
1
19
6
4
3
0
3 reviews
M
Michal,  Germany Germany
10 May 2024
Poor
Overcrowded, you cannot stay on the top of the bus the whole ride as we need to exchange the bus twice during the one lap. Better buy 24h metro ticket instead.
Hop-on Hop-off Bus Copenhagen
P
Pravin,  Norway Norway
08 May 2024
Excellent
Very Good experience with sightseeing.Its flexibility is the key.Thanks a lot
Hop-on Hop-off Bus Copenhagen
A
Anonymous
29 Apr 2024
Average
good way to get to know the city and major attractions
Hop-on Hop-off Bus Copenhagen

More ways to experience Copenhagen Hop-on Hop-off Tours