Help

Get your tickets faster

4.7 rating 4.7
Use app

City Sightseeing Copenhagen: 72H All Routes Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour

Discover Copenhagen from the top deck of a bus and get the best views in town

City Sightseeing - Classic Route
Open today: 10:00 - 17:00
City Sightseeing - Colorful Route
Open today: 11:45 - 16:45
City Sightseeing - Green Route
Open today: 11:00 - 15:00
Audio guide: Chinese, Danish, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Russian, Spanish, Swedish
Fast Track
Provider: City Sightseeing LTD
Registered address: Suite 8 Grosvenor House, Prospect Hill, B97 4DL, Redditch, GB
Contact details

Reach out to the Tiqets Help Center, we act as a contact on behalf of the activity supplier

Upgrade your experience

Explore more ticket options including tours and city cards

Find out more
72 hr hop-on hop-off bus tour covering all routes
Stops near the major attractions
Admission to attractions
  • Enjoy a 72 hr unlimited Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour ticket with 360º panoramic views of Copenhagen
  • Access three bus tour routes around Copenhagen, covering the entire city and its main sights
  • Enjoy free Wi-Fi on all buses, a free map and audio guides in 11 languages to help learn about Copenhagen's history and culture

You absolutely cannot visit Copenhagen without a trip to the Nyhavn canal. Hop on the Classic Copenhagen route and hop off to explore the charming waterfront at your leisure.

You’ll find jazz bars, food stalls and rows of rainbow-coloured terraces. This colourful area has a colourful history to match. Constructed by Swedish prisoners of war in the 17th Century, the port was infamous for drunkenness, debauchery and prostitution. Hans Christian Andersen grew up here, too.

Snap a selfie in front of the quaint lemon-yellow house where Denmark’s national hero penned his first-ever fairy tale. Hop back on and head to the famous Little Mermaid statue, a tribute to the tragic (at least in the original story) heroine of Andersen’s most famous tale!

Nearby, stroll down the lovely park-lined Langelinie pier and admire the colossal luxury cruise ships. With this 72 hour ticket covering all routes, your tour to all must-see attractions in Copenhagen is secured!

Valid for: 72h

Once activated, your ticket is valid for 72 hours.

Please present your smartphone ticket to the bus driver.

  • Classic Route: Duration 1 Hour 30 mins, Frequency 30 mins, Depart from Ved Stranden
  • Colorful Route: Duration 55 mins, Frequency 1 Hour, Start from Ved Stranden
  • Green Route: Duration 45 mins, Frequency 2 Hours, Start from Tivoli / Radisson Collection Royal Hotel
City Sightseeing - Classic Route
Sunday 10:00 - 17:00
Monday 10:00 - 17:00
Tuesday 10:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 10:00 - 17:00
Thursday 10:00 - 17:00
Friday 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday 10:00 - 17:00
City Sightseeing - Colorful Route
Sunday 11:45 - 16:45
Monday 11:45 - 16:45
Tuesday 11:45 - 16:45
Wednesday 11:45 - 16:45
Thursday 11:45 - 16:45
Friday 11:45 - 16:45
Saturday 11:45 - 16:45
City Sightseeing - Green Route
Sunday 11:00 - 15:00
Monday 11:00 - 15:00
Tuesday 11:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 11:00 - 15:00
Thursday 11:00 - 15:00
Friday 11:00 - 15:00
Saturday 11:00 - 15:00
  • Cancellation is possible until 24 hours before your visit date.
  • Rescheduling is possible until 24 hours before your visit date.

Ratings & reviews

3.5
4 verified customer reviews
5
4
3
2
1
1
2
0
0
1

Customer images

3 reviews
s
simone,  Italy Italy
11 May 2024
Terrible
Ho acquistato il pacchetto da 72H. Quando ho selezionato il 4 maggio come prima giornata, Tiqets non mi ha notificato che il 5 maggio ci sarebbe stata la maratona di Copenhagen. Questo ha...
Ho acquistato il pacchetto da 72H. Quando ho selezionato il 4 maggio come prima giornata, Tiqets non mi ha notificato che il 5 maggio ci sarebbe stata la maratona di Copenhagen. Questo ha provocato la cancellazione dei bus per l'intera giornata del 5 maggio, facendomi perdere un terzo del pacchetto che ho comprato. Pessima organizzazione.
Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Copenhagen: All Routes
A
Andrea,  Slovakia Slovakia
25 Jun 2023
Excellent
Driver Kerekes was very kind. He helped us how to spend a amazing time in Copenhagen
Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Copenhagen: All Routes
M
Muriel,  France France
21 Sep 2023
Good
On a un peu galèrer pour trouver le stop numéro un. Quand on ne maîtrise pas une ville c'est parfois compliqué de s'orienter. Une fois trouvé, c'était très bien. Le circuit classique rouge est...
On a un peu galèrer pour trouver le stop numéro un. Quand on ne maîtrise pas une ville c'est parfois compliqué de s'orienter. Une fois trouvé, c'était très bien. Le circuit classique rouge est agréable. Le violet également. Notre billet est pour 3 jours cela nous permettra de faire également le vert qui lui n'a que 3horaires pour le réaliser 11h00, 12h00, 13h00. On apprécie toujours de faire le hop on/off car il permet d'avoir une très belle vue d'ensemble de la ville.
Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Copenhagen: All Routes

Hand-picked combinations

Combine Copenhagen Hop-on Hop-off Tours with other Copenhagen favorites. Some things are better together.

More ways to experience Copenhagen Hop-on Hop-off Tours