Help

Tickets for Hop-on Hop-off Bus Valencia

Get a feel for the city and explore at your leisure with an educational bus ride

Instant ticket delivery
Duration: 1h 30min
Audio guide: Chinese, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
Smartphone tickets accepted

You're good to go!

Health and safety measures are in place so you can enjoy culture with confidence.

Overview

Highlights

  • Explore Valencia at your own pace with a 24 or 48-hour ticket for a convenient hop-on hop-off bus tour
  • Access both the historic and maritime routes to see two different sides of this sun-kissed Spanish jewel
  • Enjoy a real-time audio guide detailing the history of the sights and landmarks you pass, translated into 10 different languages

Description

The Holy Grail was in Valencia Cathedral all along. Who knew? Ride the hop-on hop-off bus and you'll learn just how this famous chalice got there.

Spain's third-largest metropolis is home to much more than ancient relics, though. With 21 stops across historic and maritime routes, you can nip around and see all the major sights, while your real-time audio guide teaches you about the city's rich history.

See the Bioparc, L'Oceanogràfic, Serranos Gate and more!

Ticket

Validity

Valid for: 24h or 48h

Once activated, your ticket is valid for the number of hours you’ve chosen.

Points of interest

Venues you'll visit:
Not included, but you will also like:

What's included

Access to the hop-on hop-off buses for 24 or 48 hours (Red & Blue Lines)
Audio guide in 10 languages
Entrance to San Nicolas Church (if selected) and audio guide
Additional info

Changing in timetable from 13 to 19 March, on 9 October and the last Sunday of the month:

  • Red Line (A) April, May, June, Sept, Oct 09:15-19:45; July, August 09:15-21:00; Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, March 10:00-19:00 (EXCEPT 17 & 18 March which is 10:00-13:45)
  • Blue Line (B) April, May, June, Sept, Oct 09:00-19.35; July, August 09:00-20:45; Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, March 09:45-18:45 (EXCEPT 17 & 18 March which is 09:45-13:30)

Amendment policy

  • Changes may be possible for this ticket

Instructions

1
Starting point
Plaça de la Reina 7, 46001, Valencia
2
Torres de Serranos
Plaça dels Furs, 46003, Valencia
  • Show your smartphone voucher as you board the bus. Hop on and off at any bus stop
  • You will receive a paper ticket valid for 24 or 48 hours (as selected) from first use
  • If you select the option with the San Nicolas Church included, you can use this ticket to access it on the day of the bus tour or on a different day

Venue

Opening hours

Red Line (A)
Monday 09:50 - 19:50
Tuesday 09:50 - 19:50
Wednesday 09:50 - 19:50
Thursday 09:50 - 19:50
Friday 09:50 - 19:50
Saturday 09:50 - 19:50
Sunday 09:50 - 19:50
Blue Line (B)
Monday 09:30 - 19:30
Tuesday 09:30 - 19:30
Wednesday 09:30 - 19:30
Thursday 09:30 - 19:30
Friday 09:30 - 19:30
Saturday 09:30 - 19:30
Sunday 09:30 - 19:30
San Nicolas Church
Monday Closed
Tuesday 10:30 - 19:00
Wednesday 10:30 - 19:00
Thursday 10:30 - 19:00
Friday 10:30 - 19:00
Saturday 10:30 - 18:30
Sunday 13:00 - 20:00

Ratings & reviews

4.4
based on 7 reviews
5
4
3
2
1
4
2
1
0
0
K
Aug 31, 2019
Good
I liked line B better than line A. Good way to get an overview of this lovely city.
j
Jun 14, 2019
Good
Fue muy agradable paseo lo recomiendo
A
Feb 17, 2020
Average
De QR code werkte niet in de bus. Uiteindelijk heeft de buschauffeur kaartjes gegeven.

Common questions