Help

Red Sightseeing Copenhagen: 24H Hop-on Hop-Off Bus and Boat Tour + National Museum of Denmark

Book once and enhance your experience with this convenient combination of must sees

From $54.29 -5%

$51.58

Visitors save on average $5.00

Why choose this deal?

Save money

100% digital

Hand-picked combinations

What's included

National Museum of Denmark: Entry Ticket

Get immersed in the cultural history of one of the world's happiest countries

Access to the National Museum of Denmark
Access to permanent exhibitions
Free lockers on-site

Normal ticket value: $18.95

Read description

Red Sightseeing Copenhagen: 24H Hop-on Hop-Off Bus and Boat Tour

Sit back and relax while you explore all of Copenhagen!

60-minute canal cruise tour
24 hours hop-on hop-off bus tour with 22 stops
Stops near the major attractions
Earphones (when using the ticket for the first time)
WiFi

Normal ticket value: $35.35

Read description

How it works

1

Select your visit dates

Choose when you want to visit and how many tickets you need

2

Complete secure payment

Make your payment with our secure and easy booking process

3

Receive your tickets

Get your tickets by email – follow the instructions and enjoy your visits!

How to get there

1 National Museum of Denmark
2 Red Sightseeing Copenhagen: 24H Hop-on Hop-Off Bus and Boat Tour
Open in Maps
National Museum of Denmark: Entry Ticket
  • Rescheduling is possible until 23:59 on the day before your visit.
Red Sightseeing Copenhagen: 24H Hop-on Hop-Off Bus and Boat Tour
  • Rescheduling is not possible for this ticket.
National Museum of Denmark
Tuesday 10:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 10:00 - 17:00
Thursday 10:00 - 17:00
Friday 10:00 - 17:00
Saturday 10:00 - 17:00
Sunday 10:00 - 17:00
Monday 10:00 - 17:00
National Museum of Denmark: Entry Ticket

Guided tours:

Visit the Victorian Home

  • Every Saturday and Sunday at 11:00, 12.30, and 14:00
  • In Danish only, participants age: 6+
  • Price: 55 DK for children (6-17), 110 DKK for adults (18+)
  • Tickets are for sale at the information desk, located at the National Museum's entrance
Red Sightseeing Copenhagen: 24H Hop-on Hop-Off Bus and Boat Tour
  • The bus operates from 09:00 with departures every 10-45 minutes
  • The last departure from Central station/Tivoli Gardens is at 16:00

Hand-picked combinations

Combine Copenhagen favorites. Some things are better together.

From $54.29 -5%

$51.58
Book now