Help

Acropolis Museum + Optional Audio Guide + Hop-on Hop-off Bus Athens

Book once and enhance your experience with this convenient combination of must sees

From $35.19 -5%

$33.43

Visitors save on average $4.00

Why choose this deal?

Save money

100% digital

Hand-picked combinations

What's included

City Sightseeing Athens: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour

See Athens the easy way with unlimited use of these handy sightseeing buses

Unlimited access to the Hop-on Hop-off buses on Athens Line
Piraeus Line (only if selected)
All lines (only if selected)
Multilingual audio commentary in 13 languages and WiFi onboard
Brochure with a detailed map and useful tips
Free poncho in case of rain
Free 'A Taste of Athens' bruschetta (country bread with olive oil, oregano, feta cheese, and tomato) + bottle of mineral water at the Public Café (stop A1)
3€ reduction on entrance fee and 15% reduction on the food at the Vouliagmeni Thermal Lake, (Riviera Line, Stop B7)

Normal ticket value: $21.71

Read description

Acropolis Museum: Skip The Line Ticket + Optional Audio Guide

See archaic statues and an archaeological excavation through a glass floor

Skip-the-line entrance to the museum
Access to the permanent collection
Access to the temporary exhibitions
Museum map in eight languages (Greek, English, French, German, Spanish, Russian, Mandarin and Japanese)
Audio guide (if selected)

Normal ticket value: $13.48

Read description

How it works

1

Select your visit dates

Choose when you want to visit and how many tickets you need

2

Complete secure payment

Make your payment with our secure and easy booking process

3

Receive your tickets

Get your tickets by email – follow the instructions and enjoy your visits!

How to get there

1 Acropolis Museum
Open in Maps
City Sightseeing Athens: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour
  • Rescheduling is possible until 24 hours before your visit date.
Acropolis Museum: Skip The Line Ticket + Optional Audio Guide
  • Rescheduling is possible until 24 hours before your visit date.
Acropolis Museum
Tuesday 09:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 09:00 - 17:00
Thursday 09:00 - 17:00
Friday 09:00 - 22:00
Saturday 09:00 - 20:00
Sunday 09:00 - 20:00
Monday 09:00 - 17:00
City Sightseeing Athens: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour
Tuesday 08:30 - 18:30
Wednesday 08:30 - 18:30
Thursday 08:30 - 18:30
Friday 08:30 - 18:30
Saturday 08:30 - 18:30
Sunday 08:30 - 18:30
Monday 08:30 - 18:30
City Sightseeing Athens: Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour

Departures:

  • Summer season (April 01 – October 31):Athens line (Terminal: A1 - Syntagma Sq.): Daily frequent departures from 08:30 – 20.30 h. (Last departure at 19:00)
  • Winter season (November 01 – March 31) :Athens line (Terminal: A1 – Syntagma Sq.): Daily frequent departures from 08:30 – 18:30 h . (Last departure at 17:00)
  • Beach line (Interchange: A2 – Melina Merkouri / Plaka): 09:35 – 17:35 (every 60 minutes)
  • Piraeus line (Interchange: A4 – Acropolis / Parthenon): 12:15 – 18:15 (every hour)
Acropolis Museum: Skip The Line Ticket + Optional Audio Guide
  • In celebration of the European Heritage Days, the Acropolis Museum might offer free tickets on the last Sunday of September

Getting there:

  • Bus: Lines 24, 40, 57, 103, 106, 108, 111, 126, 134, 135, 136, 137, 155, 206, 208, 227, 230, 237, 790, 856, Α2, Α3, Α4, Β2, Β3, Β4, Ε2, Ε22 (stop: Makriyianni)
  • Metro: Line 2 (Anthoupoli-Elliniko) to Acropolis station
  • The Museum entrance is located at the beginning of the pedestrian walkway of Dionysiou Areopagitou Street, which constitutes the central route for the unified network of the city’s archaeological sites. The Acropolis metro station is on the east side of the museum site

Accessibility:

  • Blind visitors can loan a museum guide in braille (Greek and English) onsite

Hand-picked combinations

Combine Athens favorites. Some things are better together.

The Athens Pass

  1. Acropolis & Archaeological Sites
  2. Acropolis Museum + Optional Audio Guide
  3. Audio Guide App Athens
4.1 (576)
From $58.61

From $35.19 -5%

$33.43
Book now