Help

Get your tickets faster

4.7 rating 4.7
Use app

Tickets for Hop-on Hop-off Tourist Tram

We don’t have these tickets right now

But check out other great locations below

You might also like

What's included

Unlimited access to the tourist trams of The Hague
Multilingual audioguide

Important information

* Children under 13 need to be accompanied by an adult * Trams run every 30 minutes between 10:15 and 16:45

Meeting point

Gravenstraat, 2513 AL, The Hague

  • Hop on and off at any of the 14 tram stops, including Centrum, Central Station, Vredespaleis and Scheveningen
  • Don't worry about getting around the city, you have unlimited use of the tram service all day long!
  • See the parliament buildings, the Peace Palace, Scheveningen and more

Hopping around The Hague? Let the 65-year old Tourist Tram transport you. Hop on and off as many times as you like across 14 different stops, covering all the sights you'll want to see. See the shopping areas, the Houses of Parliament, Town Hall, Museum Sculptures by the Sea and more!

The Tourist Tram has the whole Hague covered. Hop on and off as many times as you like between 10:15 AM (first ride) and 4:45 PM (last ride). There are 14 different stops, ensuring you can get to all the sights.

From the Great Church and the Old Town Hall to the statue of beloved local comic book character Haagse Harry, there's plenty to see here. Not to mention the Houses of Parliament, Town Hall, or the Ooievaart - where the city's canal tours begin.

Don't forget the Children's Book Museum, or the National Library of the Netherlands. And make sure to ride the tram to the end of the line for Scheveningseslag and the Museum Sculptures by the Sea.

Valid for: 1 day

Once activated, your ticket is valid for 1 calendar day.

Show your smartphone ticket to the host while boarding any tram.

  • The tram departs every 30 minutes
  • The first/last departure times for each stop are indicated between brackets + Google plus code:

  • 1: Gravenstraat (10:15-16:45) 38H5+5H

  • 2: Centrum (10:17-16:47) 38H7+5Q
  • 3: Centraal Station / Train Station (10:22-16:52) 38JF+87
  • 4: Malieveld (10:24-16:54) 38M8+FWQ
  • 5: Madurodam (10:29-16:59) 37XX+PX
  • 6: Nieuwe Duinweg (10:32-17:02) 474Q+WR
  • 7: Kurhaus (10:34-17:04) 477M+7C 8: Zwarte Pad (10:41-17:11) 478Q+M7
  • 9: Keizerstraat (10:47-17:17) 473G+JP
  • 10: World Forum (10:51-17:21) last tram terminates in city centre 37WP+FC
  • 11: Vredespaleis / Peace Palace (10:54-17:24) last tram terminates in city centre 37PX+VF
  • 12: Mauritskade (10:57-17:45) last tram terminates in city centre 38M4+VG
  • 13: Kneuterdijk (10:59-17:29) 38J5+5R
  • 14: Kerkplein (11:13-16:43) 38H5+33
  • Cancellation is possible until 23:59 on the day before your visit.
  • Rescheduling is possible until 23:59 on the day before your visit.

Ratings & reviews

4.6
143 verified customer reviews
5
4
3
2
1
102
34
3
3
1

Customer images

3 reviews
A
Audrey,  Belgium Belgium
05 Nov 2023
Excellent
Sympa, permet de découvrir la ville autrement , commentaires en français riches d’histoire et d’anecdotes intéressantes et drôles.
Hop-on Hop-off Tourist Tram The Hague
C
Cindy,  Netherlands Netherlands
05 Nov 2023
Excellent
Leuk en makkelijk!
Hop-on Hop-off Tourist Tram The Hague
W
Willy,  Netherlands Netherlands
03 Oct 2023
Excellent
Erg leuk en informatief. Een aanrader om met deze tram te reizen.
Hop-on Hop-off Tourist Tram The Hague