Help

Tickets for Linate Airport Shuttle Bus to/from Milan

Get into Milan the stress-free way with the Linate Airport Shuttle Bus

Milan Central Station to Linate
Open Today 05:30 - 22:00
Flexible ticket: cancellable up to 24 hours before visit date (if selected)
Instant ticket delivery
Smartphone tickets accepted

You're good to go!

Health and safety measures are in place so you can enjoy culture with confidence.

Overview

Highlights

  • Avoid high taxi fares and endless car-rental T&Cs and get from Milan city centre to Linate Airport (or vice versa) the stress-free way
  • Free onboard WiFi and air-conditioning make the trip as comfortable as possible
  • Coaches are pet-friendly

Description

Flying into Milan Linate Airport? Do yourself a huge favor, and book your transport to the city center in advance. Cheaper than a taxi, quicker than public transport, and way less paperwork than a car rental, the Linate Airport Shuttle Bus Milan ensures your trip to Milan begins and ends in a timely, relaxed fashion.

With suitcases to cart around, plus passports, boarding passes, and your sanity to remember, getting through any airport can be a stressful endeavor. Avoid a Milanese meltdown and give yourself one less thing to worry about by sorting your transport into Milan out in advance.

Avoid the queues of people haplessly trying to flag down taxis, and no need to study the fine print of a car-rental contract – simply chuck your luggage into the spacious compartment of the Linate Airport Shuttle Bus Milan and away you go.

With ample legroom, fresh air-conditioning, and free WiFi, it's the perfect way to begin your trip to Milan, or bring it to a hassle-free end. The coaches are even pet-friendly, so you can bring your emotional-support anaconda/possum along too.

Ticket

What's included

One way or roundtrip transfer from Linate Airport to Milan or vice versa on the SIT Bus Shuttle
Additional info

Bus stops:

  • Milan Central Station
  • Milan Lambrate
  • Linate Airport

Amendment policy

  • Changes are possible for this ticket

Instructions

  • Show your smartphone ticket directly at one of the bus stops, and validate your QR code on the bus (one way or return, depending on your choice)
  • If you choose a return ticket, you must be at the bus stop at least 15 minutes before the preferred departure time to check in and validate your ticket with the staff

Venue

Opening hours

Milan Central Station to Linate
Sunday 05:30 - 22:00
Monday 05:30 - 22:00
Tuesday 05:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 05:30 - 22:00
Thursday 05:30 - 22:00
Friday 05:30 - 22:00
Saturday 05:30 - 22:00
Linate to Milan
Sunday 07:45 - 22:45
Monday 07:45 - 22:45
Tuesday 07:45 - 22:45
Wednesday 07:45 - 22:45
Thursday 07:45 - 22:45
Friday 07:45 - 22:45
Saturday 07:45 - 22:45

How to get there

Linate Airport
Viale Enrico Forlanini, 20090, Segrate
Open in Maps

Ratings & reviews

4.7
based on 6 reviews
5
4
3
2
1
4
2
0
0
0
D
Jan 20, 2020
Good
It was good. The stop was not well marked, but once in the bus it went fine. A bit warm inside, but that was all.
G
Nov 11, 2019
Excellent
Bus left on time and arrived at the Airport just a little later than envisaged, but this journey was in the early rush hours.
g
Nov 4, 2019
Excellent
Quick clean and very cheap ... couldn’t. Recommend enough

Common questions