Tickets for Hop-on Hop-off Open Bus Tour Paris

Hassle-free access to Paris's best sights

Sells out fast
Receive your tickets via email, SMS and our app
Show tickets on your smartphone
Ticket
Ticket features
Smartphone tickets accepted
Instant ticket delivery
What's included
Access to all 3 lines of the Open Tour buses on 1, 2, or 3 consecutive days
Free walking tours (French & English)
Instructions

Show your smartphone ticket to the driver as you hop on. You can hop on and off any of the four lines at any stop you like.

Changing or cancelling your ticket
  • Cancellations are not possible for this ticket
  • Changes are not possible for this ticket
Overview
Opening hours
Today:  09:30 - 18:30
Monday:  09:30 - 18:30
Tuesday:  09:30 - 18:30
Wednesday:  09:30 - 18:30
Thursday:  09:30 - 18:30
Friday:  09:30 - 18:30
Saturday:  09:30 - 18:30
Duration
1, 2 or 3 days
Highlights
  • Save time and money traveling around the city by flashing this pass on your smartphone!
  • Travel across 3 lines, 38 stops and more than 100 sights on 1, 2, or 3 consecutive days
  • These double-decker buses include free onboard WiFi, plus an informative audio guide in several languages
Description

Forget lining up to buy tickets, or struggling with your très mauvais French. Just flash this pass on your smartphone for instant access to 3 lines, 38 stops, and more than 100 Parisian sights via the hop-on hop-off double-decker bus!

Paris is a sprawling metropolis but it doesn't have to be daunting. With someone else at the wheel and a pass you can flash on your smartphone, traveling around the city is as easy as un, deux, trois.

From the Louvre to the Palais Royal, the Champs-Élysées to Notre-Dame and the Eiffel Tower, you'll see the best of Paris with this pass.

The Hop-on Hop-off Open Tour Paris is available for 1, 2, or 3 consecutive days, and includes an audio guide to inform you about the city as you go. Just hop and off at your leisure, or see all of Paris's main attractions and cityscapes from the top deck!

There's free WiFi too, so you can post your best French photos on the fly! Très bon, n'est-ce pas?.

See more
See less
Venue
Address
Open Tour Paris
13, Rue Auber, 75009, Paris
Key info
Audio guide
French, English, Spanish, Italian, German, Portuguese, Russian, Mandarin, Japanese, Korean, Arabic. For children in English, French, Spanish
Additional info

Service times:

  • Blue: One bus every 5-15 min. One full loop: 2 hr 20 min
  • Red: One bus every 10-20 min. One full loop: 1 hr 20 min
  • Green: One bus every 10-20 min (summer) / 15-25 min (winter). One full loop: 1 hr 20 min

Walking tours:

  • The Highlights of Paris: Get off at stop 7. The tour departs at 10:00 from outside the Orangerie Museum. Duration: 90 minutes
  • Notre-Dame: Get off at stop 6. The tour departs at 13:00 from the horse statue outside the Notre-Dame. Look for the guide in the pink vest. Please note that the tour does not include access to the Notre-Dame
Ratings & reviews
Sep 21, 2019
Would highly recommend.
Sep 16, 2019
Good value. Clear audio in several languages. Well recommended.
Aug 30, 2019
Great way, to discover Paris.

Common questions

What do these tickets include?
This ticket includes a single entrance to the venue, in combination with other services. You can find this information under the section 'What's included' on this page.
Are there special discounts for different age groups/students or teachers?
Discounts for different age groups vary per product. You can find discount related information while selecting your tickets in the checkout. When choosing your tickets, check for ticket types with discounted prices. For example, some products have a ticket type 'Child', which is specifically for children. Remember to bring a valid ID to the venue if you've purchased a discounted ticket.
What payment methods do Tiqets support?
We support popular payment methods used across the globe, notably Visa, Mastercard, Paypal, Alipay and iDeal. Some payment options are specific to the language and currency combination you use when ordering tickets.
Do I have to print these tickets?
You don't have to print these tickets. See the section titled 'Instructions' on the product page for more information on this. Download the Tiqets app to get access to your tickets on your phone - even when offline.