EN
USD
Help
Sign in

Tickets for Hop-on Hop-off Bus Sorrento

Olive groves and sea views - see the best of the two gulfs

Receive your tickets via email, SMS and our app
Show tickets on your smartphone
Loading booking widget
Overview
Starting time
From Piazza De Curtis: 09:30, 11:30, 13:30 & 15:30 (1 April - 31 October)
Duration
One tour: 105 minutes
Highlights
  • Photograph some of the best Mediterranean views, from olive groves to orange gardens and amazing sea vistas from the hop-on hop-off bus
  • Learn about the two gulfs as you go with your history-packed audio guide
  • See Sorrento, pass by Sant'Agnello, explore Marina della Lobra, Piazza Tasso and more
Description

Photograph some of the best Mediterranean views, from olive groves to orange gardens and panoramic sea vistas with the Hop-on Hop-off Bus in Sorrento! It's the best way to explore the gorgeous gulfs of Naples and Salerno at your own pace.

Green grass, blue skies, and stunning architecture make every turn a photographic gem when you board the Hop-on Hop-off Bus for Sorrento - just an hour by train from Naples.

Your audio guide will fill in any gaps in the history as you wind your way from Sorrento, past Sant'Agnello to Marina della Lobra and beyond. Witness the cafe-filled Piazza Tasso, right through to panoramic terraces with stunning sea views.

Discover the enchanting Penisola Sorrentina and the gulfs of Naples and Salerno, from olive groves to orange and lemon gardens. You can even venture onwards alone to Capri, Monte Faito, and Vesuvius. This is the only way to see the two gulfs at your own pace.

See more
See less
Ticket
Ticket features
Instant ticket delivery
Smartphone tickets accepted
What's included
  • Access to the hop-on hop-off buses for 1 service day
  • Paper route map
  • Audio guide in multiple languages
Instructions

Show your smartphone ticket as you board the City Sightseeing bus. You can get on and off as you wish.

Cancellation

Cancellations are not possible for this ticket.

Venue
Address
City Sightseeing Sorrento
Naples
Key info
Wheelchair accessible
Audio guide
English, Italian, Spanish, French, German, Russian, Chinese, Japanese
Additional info

Getting There

  • Train: Circumvesuviana from Naples Central Station to Sorrento (1 hour)
  • Piazza Giovanni Battista de Curtis is just in front of the train station

Stops and Departure Times (1 April - 31 October)

  • Stop 1: Piazza de Curtis - 09:30, 11:30, 13:30, 15:30
  • Stop 2: Rione Cappuccini - 09:40, 11:40, 13:40, 15:40
  • Stop 3: Cocumella - 09:41, 11:41, 13:41, 15:41
  • Stop 4: Piazza Tasso - 09:55, 11:55, 13:55, 15:55
  • Stop 5: Largo Vescovado - 10:10, 12:10, 14:10, 16:10
  • Stop 6: Piazzetta Santa Croce - 10:30, 12:30, 14:30, 16:30
  • Stop 7: Sant'Agata sui due Golfi - 10:50, 12:50, 14:50, 16:50

Times are subject to change so please check the map and timetable you can pick up on the buses.

Reviews
May 25, 2018
Great tour seen places you wouldn't find on your own
May 14, 2018
The tour was fantastic with stunning views and interesting commentary.
Sep 20, 2018
Splendide excursion.
Reviews

Common questions

What do these tickets include?
This ticket includes a single entrance to the venue, in combination with other services. You can find this information under the section 'What's included' on this page.
Are there special discounts for different age groups/students or teachers?
Discounts for different age groups vary per product. You can find discount related information while selecting your tickets in the checkout. When choosing your tickets, check for ticket types with discounted prices. For example, some products have a ticket type 'Child', which is specifically for children. Remember to bring a valid ID to the venue if you've purchased a discounted ticket.
What payment methods do Tiqets support?
We support popular payment methods used across the globe, notably Visa, Mastercard, Paypal, Alipay and iDeal. Some payment options are specific to the language and currency combination you use when ordering tickets.
Do I have to print these tickets?
You don't have to print these tickets. See the section titled 'Instructions' on the product page for more information on this. Download the Tiqets app to get access to your tickets on your phone - even when offline.