Powered by Tiqets
Powered by Tiqets
Help

Hop-on Hop-off Bus Málaga

See all of Malaga's sights with one 24-hour pass

Interactive Music Museum Málaga
Open today: 10:30 - 18:30
Audio guide: Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
Wheelchair accessible
Live guide: Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
Provider: City Sightseeing LTD
Registered address: Suite 8 Grosvenor House, Prospect Hill, B97 4DL, Redditch, GB
Contact details

Reach out to the Tiqets Help Center, we act as a contact on behalf of the activity supplier

Upgrade your experience

Explore more ticket options including tours and city cards

Find out more
Unlimited 24-hour access to the hop-on hop-off buses
Admission to the MIMMA (Interactive Music Museum Málaga)
Entrance to the city's venues
  • Show your smartphone ticket as you board. You can hop on and off at any bus stop
  • Mon-Sunday: from 10.00 to 19 every 30 minutes until 2pm. After that, every 45 minutes
  • Travel around the city for 24 hours on the Málaga hop-on hop-off bus
  • Discover the stories of the city with a fascinating audio guide
  • Enjoy panoramic views of the city from an open-top bus!

The city of Málaga is yours to explore at your own pace with the Málaga 24-hour hop-on hop-off bus. You'll get amazing panoramic views from the open roof, and along the route you'll see everything from the city's white-sand beach and famous castle to the Bull Ring.

The Red Route has an audio guide that will fill you in on fascinating history, including why the city's cathedral is called La Manquita – the one-armed lady. Stops include the Contemporary Art Center, Centre Pompidou Málaga, Playa de la Malagueta, Castillo de Gibralfaro, and many more.

Red Line
Friday 10:10 - 18:00
Saturday 10:10 - 18:00
Sunday 10:10 - 18:00
Monday 10:10 - 18:00
Tuesday 10:10 - 18:00
Wednesday 10:10 - 18:00
Thursday 10:10 - 18:00
Malaga Automobile Museum
Friday 10:00 - 14:30, 16:00 - 19:00
Saturday 10:00 - 14:30, 16:00 - 19:00
Sunday 10:00 - 14:30, 16:00 - 19:00
Monday 10:00 - 14:30, 16:00 - 19:00
Tuesday 10:00 - 14:30, 16:00 - 19:00
Wednesday 10:00 - 14:30, 16:00 - 19:00
Thursday 10:00 - 14:30, 16:00 - 19:00
Interactive Music Museum Málaga
Friday 10:30 - 18:30
Saturday 10:30 - 18:30
Sunday 10:30 - 18:30
Monday Closed
Tuesday 10:30 - 18:30
Wednesday 10:30 - 18:30
Thursday 10:30 - 18:30
  • Cancellation is possible until 24 hours before your visit date.
  • Rescheduling is possible until 24 hours before your visit date.

Ratings & reviews

4.2
39 verified customer reviews
5
4
3
2
1
17
16
4
2
0

Customer images

3 reviews
L
Laura,  United Kingdom United Kingdom
03 Jan 2024
Poor
Not much to see. The guide was very basic. Kids did not enjoy it at all. I'd say overall it was a waste of money
Hop-on Hop-off Bus Málaga
A
Andrea
17 May 2024
Average
Lange Wartezeiten. Keine Zeitangaben an den Haltestellen wann der Bus fährt. Lediglich im Internet steht der Takt. Das ist zu wenig Information
Hop-on Hop-off Bus Málaga
Y
YOONAH,  South Korea South Korea
25 Feb 2024
Excellent
아이가 있다면 특히 더 추천합니다! 히스랄파로 성 입구에서 승하차할 수 있는 건 정말 큰 장점입니다.
Hop-on Hop-off Bus Málaga

Hand-picked combinations

Combine Malaga Bus Tours with other Málaga favorites. Some things are better together.

More ways to experience Malaga Bus Tours