Help
New on Tiqets

Tickets for Hop-on Hop-off Bus Lisbon

See the best of Lisbon with one easy pass

Belém Lisbon Route
Open Today 09:00 - 17:30
Modern Lisbon Route
Open Today 10:30 - 17:45
Instant ticket delivery
Duration: Of the ticket: 24 or 48 hours (from the moment of its first use)
Wheelchair accessible
Audio guide: Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Mandarin, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Swedish
Smartphone tickets accepted

You're good to go!

Health and safety measures are in place so you can enjoy culture with confidence.
Weekend Curfew in Portuguese Municipalities
Following the latest safety regulations, Portugal has imposed a curfew from 13:00-05:00 on weekends and bank holidays until 8 December 2020. Therefore all venues have to close at 13:00 on Saturdays and Sundays and 1 and 8 December and at 15:00 on 30 November and 7 December.

Overview

Highlights

  • Choose from 2 options across 2 routes, both packed with Portuguese sights and activities
  • Hop on or hop off at any stop you like and enjoy seeing what you want, when you want
  • Included is free access to any Carris tram, the Santa Justa Lift, Lisbon funiculars, the Aerobus and a Yellow Bus discount booklet

Description

Choose from 2 options for a 24-hour pass and see the best of all that Lisbon has to offer. The hop-on hop-off bus whisks you in comfort around one of Europe's most dazzling cities. See everything from beautiful Belem to the Nation's Park, whenever you choose!

Included in all tickets is free access to any Carris tram, the Santa Justa Lift, Lisbon funiculars, the airport bus Aerobus, and a Yellow Bus discount booklet for the period of your pass.

Option 1 - Belém Lisbon Tour:

Journey from the historic center of Lisbon to the epic and iconic sights of Belem, where monuments to the Portuguese voyages of discovery will wow you. Explore highlights like the Jeronimos monastery near the Tagus river, the majestic Tower of Belem, sitting on top of the water, and the strangely shaped Discovery monument. This ticket is valid for 24 hours.

Option 2 - Modern Lisbon Tour:

See where the locals hang out and have fun! Run through Lisbon´s bohemian Chiado and Príncipe Real. From there, head towards the modern area of Nations Park (Parque das Nações), originally the site of Expo 98 and now bursting with colorful, modern architecture, plus the world's largest Oceanarium. This ticket is valid for 24 hours.

Ticket

Validity

Valid for: 24h or 48h

Once activated, your ticket is valid for the number of hours you’ve chosen.

What's included

Unlimited 24 or 48-hour access to the hop-on hop-off buses (depending on ticket)
Free access to any Carris tram
Access to the Santa Justa Lift
Use of Lisbon funiculars
Use of Aerobus
Yellow Bus discount booklet
November deal: free ride on the Santa Justa Lift and a Yellow Bus souvenir

What's not included

Entrance to the city's venues
Additional info

Bus routes:

  • Belém Lisbon Tour: Praça da Figueira, Praça dos Restauradores, Marquês de Pombal, Avenida José Malhoa, Jardim Zoológico, El Corte Inglês, Parque Eduardo VII, Compras nas Amoreiras, Basílica da Estrela, Pilar 7, Museu dos Coches, Mosteiros dos Jerónimos/Museu da Marinha, Torre de Belém, Padrão dos Descobrimentos, MAAT, Terminal dos Cruzeiros/Docas, Cais do Sodré, Praça da Figueira
  • Modern Lisbon Tour: Praça da Figueira, Rua do Comércio, Largo José Saramago, Lisbon Cruise Terminal, Santa Apolónia, Museu do Azulejo, Oceanário, Pavilhão de Portugal, Vasco da Gama Shopping/Fil, Torre Vasco da Gama/Hotel Myriada, Campo Pequeno, Restauradores, Praça da Figueira

Amendment policy

  • Changes are not possible for this ticket

Instructions

  • Show your smartphone ticket to the bus driver at any stop along the Belém Lisbon or Modern Lisbon Tour routes
  • You will receive a paper ticket for the bus. Please keep your ticket and show it every time you get on the bus
  • All hop-on hop-off perks are available for 24 or 48 hours after using your ticket for the first time

Venue

Opening hours

Belém Lisbon Route
Sunday 09:00 - 17:30
Monday 09:00 - 17:30
Tuesday 09:00 - 17:30
Wednesday 09:00 - 17:30
Thursday 09:00 - 17:30
Friday 09:00 - 17:30
Saturday 09:00 - 17:30
Modern Lisbon Route
Sunday 10:30 - 17:45
Monday 10:30 - 17:45
Tuesday 10:30 - 17:45
Wednesday 10:30 - 17:45
Thursday 10:30 - 17:45
Friday 10:30 - 17:45
Saturday 10:30 - 17:45

How to get there

Hop-on Hop-off Bus Lisbon
Lisbon
Open in Maps

Ratings & reviews

4.5
based on 84 reviews
5
4
3
2
1
49
31
2
2
0
N
Mar 2, 2020
Excellent
Perfect
A
Feb 28, 2020
Excellent
Impressed.
V
Feb 26, 2020
Excellent
Very convenient way to discover the city

Common questions