Help

Tickets for Lisbon: 24 or 48-Hour Hop-on Hop-off Bus

See the best of Lisbon with one easy pass

Belém Lisbon Route
Open Today 09:30 - 19:00
Modern Lisbon Route
Open Today 10:00 - 19:00

Provider: Carristur

Instant ticket delivery
Audio guide: Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Mandarin, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Swedish
Smartphone tickets accepted
Wheelchair accessible

More ways to experience Hop-on Hop-off Bus Lisbon

What's included

Unlimited 24 or 48-hour access to the hop-on hop-off buses
Free access to any Carris tram
Access to the Santa Justa Lift
Use of Lisbon funiculars
Yellow Bus discount booklet

What's not included

Entrance to the city's venues
  • Choose from two hop-on hop-off bus routes, both packed with Portuguese sights and activities
  • Hop on or hop off at any stop you like and enjoy seeing what you want, when you want
  • Included is free access to any Carris tram, the Santa Justa Lift, Lisbon funiculars, and a Yellow Bus discount booklet

See some of Lisbon's top attractions with the Hop-on Hop-off Bus Lisbon.

Get whisked around one of Europe's most dazzling cities with ease. See everything from beautiful Belém to the Nation's Park on two scenic routes, guaranteed to make you fall in love with Lisbon.

Included is free access to any Carris tram, the Santa Justa Lift, Lisbon funiculars, the airport bus Aerobus, and a Yellow Bus discount booklet for the period of your pass.

Belém Lisbon Tour:

Journey from the historic center of Lisbon to the epic and iconic sights of Belém, where monuments to the Portuguese voyages of discovery will wow you. Explore highlights like the Jeronimos monastery near the Tagus river, the majestic Tower of Belém, sitting on top of the water, and the strangely shaped Discovery monument.

Modern Lisbon Tour:

See where the locals hang out and have fun! Run through Lisbon´s bohemian Chiado and Príncipe Real. From there, head towards the modern area of Nations Park (Parque das Nações), originally the site of Expo 98 and now bursting with colorful, modern architecture, plus the world's largest Oceanarium.

Note: Modern Lisbon Tour not included with a 24-hour ticket.

Valid for: 24h or 48h

Once activated, your ticket is valid for the number of hours you’ve chosen.

  • Show your smartphone ticket to the bus driver at any stop along the Belém Lisbon or Modern Lisbon Tour routes (depending on the ticket selected)
  • You will receive a paper ticket for the bus. Please keep your ticket and show it every time you get on the bus
  • All hop-on hop-off perks are available for 24 or 48 hours after using your ticket for the first time (depending on the ticket selected)

Bus routes:

  • Belém Lisbon Tour: Praça da Figueira, Praça dos Restauradores, Marquês de Pombal, Avenida José Malhoa, Jardim Zoológico, Praça de Espanha, El Corte Inglês, Parque Eduardo VII, Compras nas Amoreiras, Basílica da Estrela, Torre de Belém, Padrão dos Descobrimentos, MAAT, Terminal dos Cruzeiros/Docas, Cais do Sodré, Praça da Figueira
  • Modern Lisbon Tour: Praça da Figueira, Rua do Comércio, Yellow Boat Terminal, Lisbon Cruise Terminal, Santa Apolónia, Museu do Azulejo, Oceanário, Pavilhão de Portugal, Vasco da Gama Shopping/Fil, Torre Vasco da Gama/Hotel Myriada, Campo Pequeno, Restauradores, Praça da Figueira
Belém Lisbon Route
Thursday 09:30 - 19:00
Friday 09:30 - 19:00
Saturday 09:30 - 19:00
Sunday 09:30 - 19:00
Monday 09:30 - 19:00
Tuesday 09:30 - 19:00
Wednesday 09:30 - 19:00
Modern Lisbon Route
Thursday 10:00 - 19:00
Friday 10:00 - 19:00
Saturday 10:00 - 19:00
Sunday 10:00 - 19:00
Monday 10:00 - 19:00
Tuesday 10:00 - 19:00
Wednesday 10:00 - 19:00
  • Rescheduling is possible until 23:59 on the day before your visit.

Hand-picked combinations

Combine Lisbon favorites. Some things are better together.

Ratings & reviews

4.4
123 verified customer reviews
5
4
3
2
1
68
45
6
3
1

Customer images

A
Alpesh,  United States United States
16 Feb 2020
Excellent
It was an excellent experience. I would recommend booking tickets from tiqets.com as they provide good offers on the actual price. The booking was convenient and smooth.
Hop-on Hop-off Bus Lisbon
O
Orkhan,  Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
31 Oct 2022
Excellent
It was an awesome trip in Lisbon. Thanks for everything.
Hop-on Hop-off Bus Lisbon
A
Annette,  Austria Austria
05 Sep 2017
Good
It's fantastic to get a first impression of the city. Great value for the price, because you can use the trams and escalators everywhere in the city. We especially liked the fact that the buses...
It's fantastic to get a first impression of the city. Great value for the price, because you can use the trams and escalators everywhere in the city. We especially liked the fact that the buses were not overcrowded.
Hop-on Hop-off Bus Lisbon