Help

Tickets for Hop-on Hop-off Bus Hamburg

Travel around Hamburg in convenience and style on a sightseeing tour bus

Stop 1 - St. Pauli Landungsbrücken
Open Today 09:15 - 16:55
Stop 7-Central Station/Kirchenallee
Open Today 09:30 - 17:05
Instant ticket delivery
Duration: 1 full loop, uninterrupted: approx. 90 min
Wheelchair accessible: One wheelchair per bus
Audio guide: Arabic, Chinese, Danish, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
Smartphone tickets accepted

You're good to go!

Health and safety measures are in place so you can enjoy culture with confidence.

What's included

Admission to the Hop-on Hop-off buses for one calendar day
  • Roll by the placid waterways and bustling streets of Hamburg in a sightseeing tour bus
  • Bring the city's rich history to life before your eyes with audio commentary in your preferred language
  • Hop on and off as often as you like - the bus route encompasses all the city's top attractions, making exploring the city easier than ever

Planning a visit to the bridge capital of the world? Meander your way around the beautiful waterways, handsome architecture, and cultural hotspots of Hamburg with this Hop-on Hop-off sightseeing bus tour.

Let the city's history spring to life in your mind as audio commentary colors in the scenery around you. The bus route is clever! Taking in all the city's top attractions, you're free to hop off at any point to feed your appetite for culture. Feel like exploring more? Just hop back on.

  • Show your smartphone ticket when boarding the Hamburger Stadtrundfahrt – Die Roten Doppeldecker buses. You can hop on and off at any of the stops
  • The 2 main starting points are Hauptbahnhof/Kirchenallee and Landungsbrücken. You can start your tour from any of the 29 stops (Line A)
  • Your ticket is valid from the first use until the end of service the same day
  • During public holidays and events, there may be deviation from the schedule

Stops:

  • 1) Landungsbrücken - starting point
  • 2) Am Kaiserkai (Elbphilharmonie)
  • 3) Überseequartier, Kreuzfahrtterminal
  • 4) Auf dem Sande
  • 5) Singapurstrasse (HafenCIty, Speicherstadt)
  • 6) U Steinstrasse (Kontorhausviertel)
  • 7) Hauptbahnhof/Kirchenallee - starting point
  • 8) HBF/Spitalerstraße
  • 9) Holzdamm
  • 10) Moorweidenstrasse
  • 11) Fontenay
  • 12) Bahnhof Dammtor
  • 13) Planten un Blomen
  • 14) Hamburg Messe Mitte
  • 15) Esplanade
  • 16) Neuer Jungfernstieg
  • 17) Rathaus
  • 18) Großer Burstah
  • 19) St. Michaeliskirche
  • 20) Bernhard-Nocht-Strasse (Reeperbahn)
Stop 1 - St. Pauli Landungsbrücken
Friday 09:15 - 16:55
Saturday 09:15 - 16:55
Sunday 09:15 - 16:55
Monday 09:25 - 16:55
Tuesday 09:25 - 16:55
Wednesday 09:25 - 16:55
Thursday 09:25 - 16:55
Stop 7-Central Station/Kirchenallee
Friday 09:30 - 17:05
Saturday 09:30 - 17:05
Sunday 09:30 - 17:05
Monday 09:35 - 17:05
Tuesday 09:35 - 17:05
Wednesday 09:35 - 17:05
Thursday 09:35 - 17:05
  • Changes are possible for this ticket

Ratings & reviews

5.0
based on 5 reviews
5
4
3
2
1
5
0
0
0
0

Common questions

This ticket includes a single entrance to the venue, in combination with other services. You can find this information under the section 'What's included' on this page.
Discounts for different age groups vary per product. You can find discount related information while selecting your tickets in the checkout. When choosing your tickets, check for ticket types with discounted prices. For example, some products have a ticket type 'Child', which is specifically for children. Remember to bring a valid ID to the venue if you've purchased a discounted ticket.
We support popular payment methods used across the globe, notably Visa, Mastercard, Paypal, Alipay and iDeal. Some payment options are specific to the language and currency combination you use when ordering tickets.
You don't have to print these tickets. See the section titled 'Instructions' on the product page for more information on this. Download the Tiqets app to get access to your tickets on your phone - even when offline.