Help
Bestseller

Tickets for Fiumicino Airport Shuttle Bus to/from Rome

Choose the cheap, convenient way to travel between Fiumicino Airport and Rome

Rome to Fiumicino
Open Today 04:45 - 20:00
Fiumicino to Rome
Open Today 08:00 - 21:35

Operated by: Sit srl

Instant ticket delivery
Smartphone tickets accepted

More ways to experience Fiumicino Airport

What's included

Transfer from Fiumicino Airport to Rome or vice versa on the SIT Bus Shuttle
WiFi on board
  • Get from Fiumicino Airport to Rome city center (or vice versa) in total comfort
  • Cheaper than a taxi or car rental, and more comfortable and convenient than a train
  • Frequent departures means no waiting around, and there's onboard WiFi!

Cheaper than a speeding taxi! More convenient than a locomotive! Able to leap the rush hour traffic in a single bound! Yes, it's the Fiumicino Airport Shuttle Bus - the stress-free way to get from Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino Airport to the center of Rome.

Making your way through one of Europe's busiest airports is enough hassle for one day, so make sure your city break in the Italian capital gets off to the perfect start, or ends in style, with a ticket for this super comfy coach transfer.

Wave goodbye to the grumpy rush hour traffic and sail into the center of Rome in total comfort, aboard the Fiumicino Airport Shuttle Bus.

No need to hire a car to battle through the notorious Roman traffic - leave it to the professionals and put your feet up instead.

With tickets available going both ways, it's the cheapest, most comfortable and convenient way to begin or end your stay in Rome. So plan ahead and grab this ticket - you'll thank yourself later.

  • Swap your voucher at the bus stops for a regular ticket, one way or return
  • For the return journey, you need to be at the bus stop at least 15 minutes before your preferred departure time to validate the ticket with the staff

Bus stops and frequency:

  • Fiumicino Airport (Terminal T3 - Stallo 12) to the city
  • Aurelia (Circonvallazione Aurelia 19) to the airport
  • Vatican (Via Crescenzio 2) to the airport
  • Roma Termini Station (Via Marsala 5) to the airport

Departure times are approximate every 2 hours from each stops and may vary due to traffic conditions.

Rome to Fiumicino
Thursday 04:45 - 20:00
Friday 04:45 - 20:00
Saturday 04:45 - 20:00
Sunday 04:45 - 20:00
Monday 04:45 - 20:00
Tuesday 04:45 - 20:00
Wednesday 04:45 - 20:00
Fiumicino to Rome
Thursday 08:00 - 21:35
Friday 08:00 - 21:35
Saturday 08:00 - 21:35
Sunday 08:00 - 21:35
Monday 08:00 - 21:35
Tuesday 08:00 - 21:35
Wednesday 08:00 - 21:35
  • Rescheduling is possible until 23:59 on the day before your visit.

Ratings & reviews

4.5
865 verified customer reviews
5
4
3
2
1
535
269
50
7
4

Customer images