EN
USD
Help
Sign in

Tickets for Designer Outlet: La Roca Village Barcelona + Bus Tour

Luxury shopping experience at an outlet mall

Receive your tickets via email, SMS and our app
Show tickets on your smartphone
Loading booking widget
Overview
Opening hours
Today
10:00 - 21:00
Tomorrow
10:00 - 21:00
Wednesday
10:00 - 21:00
Thursday
10:00 - 21:00
Friday
10:00 - 21:00
Saturday
10:00 - 21:00
Sunday
10:00 - 21:00
Highlights
  • Take a luxurious bus from Barcelona and back to the shopping mecca of La Roca Village
  • Get out of the city, and get some retail therapy (complete with a VIP Savings Card for 10% discount in the shops)
  • Get commentary on the sights you pass from the guide as you take a pleasant 40-minute bus ride
Description

Grab a 40-minute guided bus ride from the center of Barcelona to a center of bargains, and back again. At the popular La Roca Village you'll have access to 130 bargain boutiques. This VIP card gets you an extra 10% off already discounted brand name and designer goods. Live well, shop hard.

The Shopping Express bus, a luxurious coach departing from Barcelona Center, will take you to a great shopping experience in La Roca Village. During the 40-minute bus ride you'll get a commentary from the guide. And when you step off the bus at La Roca Village, you've got a VIP savings card of 10% to use in the shops.

Inspired by the historical Modernista movement, the architecture of La Roca Village is an interpretation of a traditional Catalan Village. The best part though? The steep discounts on luxury brands like Burberry, Hugo Boss, Polo Ralph Lauren, Versace, and many more.

See more
See less
Ticket
Ticket features
Instant ticket delivery
Smartphone tickets accepted
What's included
  • Roundtrip from Barcelona to La Roca Village on a luxury coach
  • VIP Saving Card with extra 10% discount
Instructions
1
Shopping Express Bus Stop
Passeig de Gràcia, 6, 08007, Barcelona
2
La Roca Village
La Roca Village, s/n, Santa Agnès de Malanyanes, 08430, Barcelona

Show your smartphone ticket when you board the bus.

Cancellation

Cancellations are not possible for this ticket.

Venue
Key info
Live guide
On the bus
Additional info

From Passeig de Gràcia to La Roca Village

  • 1 November - 1 May: 09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 14:00 and 15:00
  • 2 May - 31 October: 09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00 and 19:00

From La Roca Village to Passeig de Gràcia

  • 1 November - 1 December: 13:00, 14:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:00 + (24 November only) 22:00
  • 24 & 31 December: The Village closes at 19:00, last bus back at 19:00
  • 2 December - 7 January: 13:00, 14:00, 16:00, 17:00, 20:00, 21:45
  • 8 January - 1 May: 13:00, 14:00, 16:00, 17:00, 20:00
  • 2 May - 31 October: 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 21:00
Reviews
Sep 20, 2018
Perfect
Sep 7, 2018
I like it
Jul 17, 2018
it was very professional
Jun 5, 2018
Well organized bus trip to La Roca outlet village which is beautifully set out with lovely restaurants as well as a great selection of designer stores
Apr 27, 2018
Great service
Apr 17, 2018
Decent quality, friendly staff and timing was accurate
Apr 8, 2018
Bought a ticket online. Turned up 5 minutes prior to scheduled pick up time and the bus had left. They were still on a time table that expired in January. Hung around for Next bus scheduled T 4.00pm. It turned up after 5.00pm and advised the service was finished which was different to the timetable we were provided. Would not use this company again there are cheaper alternatives. Alesia from the ticket company was helpful and arranged a refund.
Mar 31, 2018
It was a a lovely shopping experience set on beautiful landscape 👍🏼
Sep 28, 2017
Excellent!! I would definitely recommend this!
Jul 3, 2017
Excellent
Reviews

Common questions

What do these tickets include?
This ticket includes a single entrance to the venue, in combination with other services. You can find this information under the section 'What's included' on this page.
Are there special discounts for different age groups/students or teachers?
Discounts for different age groups vary per product. You can find discount related information while selecting your tickets in the checkout. When choosing your tickets, check for ticket types with discounted prices. For example, some products have a ticket type 'Child', which is specifically for children. Remember to bring a valid ID to the venue if you've purchased a discounted ticket.
What payment methods do Tiqets support?
We support popular payment methods used across the globe, notably Visa, Mastercard, Paypal, Alipay and iDeal. Some payment options are specific to the language and currency combination you use when ordering tickets.
Do I have to print these tickets?
You don't have to print these tickets. See the section titled 'Instructions' on the product page for more information on this. Download the Tiqets app to get access to your tickets on your phone - even when offline.